Login |  Register |  help

Lakeside Hall of Fame

Posted Sunday, January 11, 2009 by Troy Hughes
           











 STATE PLACERS

2007-2008
Jacob Lauderdale (119) STATE CHAMP       Kyle Johnson (135) STATE CHAMP
Wes McAdam (171) STATE CHAMP     Reid Chivers (189) STATE CHAMP
Dustin Baldwin (215) STATE CHAMP
Mike Baumgarden (103) 2nd      
Ryan Norstadt (112)5th                         
Bryan Baumgarden (119) 2nd          
Josh Lauderdale (125)2nd                                               
Ben Fuson (Hwt) 2nd                                               Team = STATE CHAMPS
2006-2007
Jacob Lauderdale (112) STATE CHAMP     Reid Chivers (189) STATE CHAMP
Ryan Norstadt (103) 8th                                      
Kyle Johnson (130) 3rd                       
Kyle Cartwright (140) 3rd
Wes McAdam (152) 2nd                                      
Dustin Baldwin (171) 2nd                                           TEAM =
3rd Place
2005-2006
Levi Jones (135) STATE CHAMP                 Jon Millard (171) STATE CHAMP
Kyle Johnson (119) 2nd                                      
Ryan England (103) 5th                      
Kyle Cartwright (130) 5th
Ryan Burgess (160) 5th                                       
Jason Thompson (140) 4th                 
Wes McAdam (152) 4th

Dustin Baldwin (189) 5th                                             Team = STATE CHAMPS
2004-2005
Jon Millard (160) STATE CHAMP   
Kyle Johnson (103) 2nd                      
Levi Jones (125) 2nd                             
Justin Christman (135) 8th 

Matt Dinsmore (145) 4th 
Kahel Smith (189) 8th                                         
                                                                 TEAM = STATE CHAMPS
2003-2004
Robby Shaw (Hwt) STATE CHAMP                                                                
 
Levi Jones (112) 2nd
Jon Millard (152) 3rd           Tony Smith (160) 3rd                           
                                                                              TEAM =
4th Place
2002-2003
                Michael Bell (119) STATE CHAMP       Michael Griffith (145) STATE CHAM
Levi Jones (103) 7th                                    Matthew Dinsmore (125) 8th               Dan Austin (135) 6th
Tom Snell (171) 5th              Matt Roach (189) 6th                          
  Robby Shaw (275) 2nd
                                                                        Team = STATE CHAMPS
2001-2002
                Michael Griffith (145) 2nd                 Tommy Snell (160) 2nd                          Michael Bell (119) 3rd
Zack Nees (140) 3rd                                             
Robby Shaw (275) 5th                          
Taylor Galvin (152) 5th   
Marcus Lindholm (125) 8th                                         TEAM = 2nd Place Runner-up
2000-2001
Kris Matthews (119) STATE CHAMP
                Austin Laughery (145) 2nd                                  Justin Belyea (125) 7th                          Taylor Galvin (135) 8th
                                                                  Team= 7th Place
1999-2000
Kris Matthews (112) STATE CHAMP         Chad Charbonneau (275) STATE CHAMP
Jason Nees (103) 6th  
Austin Laughery (140)4th                                               Team= 3rd Place
1998-1999
Kris Matthews (101) STATE CHAMP        Matt Westenfelder (168) STATE CHAMP
Adam Christen (141) 2nd       
Jason Cummings (215) 2nd                  
Chad Charbonneau (275) 2nd   
Adrian Laughery (178) 3rd      Justin Belyea (115) 7th                         
Team = STATE CHAMPS
1997-1998
Matt Westenfelder (168) STATE CHAMP        Sean Wheeler (178) STATE CHAMP
Aaron Laughery (148) 3rd                                 
Anthony Layton (129) 3rd                  
Chad Charbonneau (275) 4th            
Adam Christen (135) 5th                                                                 
Jason Christen (141) 5th                    
Tim Weisser (122) 5th          
Robert Paintner (101) 5th                                   
Kris Matthews (101) 7th                                        Team = 2nd – Runner-Up
1996-1997
Nate Bohl (141) 2nd                                            
Matt Westenfelder (148) 3rd                      
Tim Weisser (122) 4th                        
Jason Christen (135) 4th                                                                 
Aaron Laughery (148) 5th                 
Anthony Layton   7th
Sean Wheeler 7th                                                 Team = STATE CHAMPS
1995-1996
Chris Padayao (115) STATE CHAMPION
Trevor Blackwell ( 101) 7th                                 
Anthony Layton (122) 6th                 
Matt Westenfelder (129) 5th              
Aaron Laughery (141) 8th                                                              
Nate Bohl (148) 6th                                                               Team =
SEVENTH PLACE
1994-1995
Chris Padayao (115) 5th  Ben Orth (129) 4th    Team = NINTH PLACE                      Bart Orth (148) 4th
1993-1994
Terry Jolley (190) STATE CHAMPION
John Gower (158) 3rd                             Jeff Vandeventer (148) 4th                 
Ben Orth (115) 6th
Bart Orth (135) 6th                                                Team = SECOND PLACE
1992-1993
Bart Orth (122)    LAKESIDE’S FIRSTSTATE CHAMPION
Ben Orth 4th                                Terry Jolley (190) 5th                           Team = SEVENTH PLACE
 
 
Tri-State Placers
2007-2008
Kyle Johnson (135) Champion
            Dustin Baldwin (215) 2nd                        Reid Chivers (189) 2nd              Wes McAdam (160) 3rd
            Jacob Lauderdale (119) 5th                     Ryan Norstadt (112) 7th                        
Team=Third Place 154.5 Points,LakeStevens 155 Points, Flathead 208 Points
 
Past Tri-State Champions
Kyle Johnson
Levi Jones
Robby Shaw
Michael Bell
Chad Charbonneau
           

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132