Login |  Register |  help

Lakeside Wrestling Top 10 All-Time and State Hall of Fame

Posted Sunday, January 11, 2009 by Troy Hughes
align="center">TOP - 10 EAGLE WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME

 

A system utilizing points for STATE placing was used to determine the top 10 Lakeside wrestlers in school history. 1st - 16 points; 2nd - 12 points; 3rd - 10 points; 4th - 8 points; 5th - 6 points; 6th - 4 points; 7th & 8th - 2 points. Ties for rankings will go to most places then highest placing

 

1.      Kyle Johnson (50) (2nd-2nd-3rd-1st)- Attending Western Washington University (CC)
         Kris Matthews (50) (7th-1st–1st–1st)- Graduate Central Washington University
 
3.    Matt Westenfelder (48) (5th – 3rd - 1st -1st)– Graduate U of Wyoming
 
4.    Michael Bell (44) (4th-3rd-3rd-1st) – Military Army Ranger
 
5.    Levi Jones (42) (7th – 2nd – 2nd – 1st) Attending Boise State 
                University (First Lakeside NCAA QUALIFIER)
       Jon Millard (42) (3rd – 1st – 1st) – Attending Whitworth College (Playing Football)
 
7.    Jacob Lauderdale (40) (4th-1st-1st)—Senior
       Reid Chivers (40) (4th-1st-1st)
 
9.   Wes McAdam (38) (4th, 2nd, 1st)—Attending North Idaho College (Wrestling)
      Chad Charbonneau (38) (4th – 2nd – 1st) – Graduate NIC (All American) and EWU
 
      Dustin Baldwin (34) (5th, 2nd, 1st)- Attending Northwest Wyoming (Wrestling)
      Robby Shaw (34) (5th–2nd –1st) – North Idaho College and Currently Northern
      Montana (Wrestling)


LAKESIDE WRESTLING “STATE” HALL OF FAME
WRESTLER                  CLASS OF                        STATE PLACINGS
Bart Orth                                1995                4th-1995          6th-1994           
 1st-1993
Terry Jolley                            1994                1st-1994          5th-1993
Ben Orth                                 1995                4th-1995          6th-1994           4th-1993
Jeff Vandeventer                    1994                4th-1994
John Gower                            1994                3rd-1994
Chris Padayao                         1996                1st-1996          7th- 1995
Nate Bohl                                1997                6th-1996          2nd-1997
Jason Christen                       1998                4th-1997          5th-1998
Aaron Laughery                      1998                8th-1996          5th-1997          3rd-1998
Tim Weisser                           1998                4th-1997          5th-1998
Sean Wheeler                         1998                7th-1997          1st-1998
Anthony Layton                      1998                6th-1996          7th-1997          3rd-1998
Matt Westenfelder                 1999                5th-1996          3rd-1997         1st-1998           1st-1999
Trevor Blackwell                    1999                7th-1996
Adam Christen                       1999                5th-1998          2nd-1999
Jason Cummings                    1999                2nd-1999
Adrian Laughery                     1999                3rd-1999
Robert Paintner                      2000                5th-1998
Chad Charbonneau                 2000                4th-1998          2nd-1999         1st- 2000
Kris Matthews                          2001                7th-1998          1st-1999          1st – 2000        1st - 2001
Justin Belyea                          2001                7th-1999          7th- 2001
Austin Laughery                     2001                4th-2000          2nd - 2001
Jason Nees                             2002                6th-2000
Taylor Galvin                          2002                8th-2001          5th – 2002
Zack Nees                               2002                3rd - 2002
Michael Bell                           2003                NC - 4th           NC – 3rd          3rd – 2002         1st - 2003
Michael Griffith                      2003                2nd – 2002       1st – 2003       
Tom Snell                                2003                2nd – 2002       5th - 2003        
Robby Shaw                            2004                5th- 2002          2nd – 2003       1st - 2004
Marcus Lindholm                   2002                8th- 2002
Levi Jones                              2006                7th – 2003        2nd – 2004     2ND – 2005            1st – 2006
Matthew Dinsmore                 2005                8th – 2003        4TH - 2005
Dan Austin                              2003                6th – 2003
Matt Roach                             2003                6th – 2003
Tony Smith                              2006                3rd – 2004   
Jon Millard                             2006                3rd – 2004       1ST – 2005       1st - 2006
Justin Christman                    2005                8th – 2005
Kahel Smith                            2006                8th – 2005
Kyle Johnson                          2008                2nd – 2005       2nd – 2006       3rd – 2007        1st-2008
Ryan England                          2008                5th - 2006
Dustin Baldwin                       2008                5th – 2006        2nd – 2007       1st-2008
Wes McAdam                         2008                4th – 2006        2nd – 2007       1st-2008
Jason Thompson                    2007                4th - 2006
Kyle Cartwright                      2007                5th – 2006        3rd - 2007
Ryan Burgess                         2006                5th – 2006
Ryan Norstadt                         2008                8th – 2007        5th-2008
Jacob Lauderdale                   2009                4th – 2006        1st – 2007        1st-2008
Reid Chivers                          2009                4th – 2006         1st – 2007        1st-2008
Mike Baumgarden                 2011                2nd-2008
Josh Luaderdale                     2011                2nd-2008
Bryan Baumgarden                 2009                2nd-2008
Ben Fuson                              2009                2nd-2008

This page was created in 0.2969 seconds on server 132